My tutor doesn’t acknowledge our child is his and refuses to bear any of the medical expenses.
[…] Notwithstanding the variance limitations of this section, the trier of fact shall order payment of child support which varies from the guideline amount as provided in paragraph (11)(b) whenever any of the children are required by court order or mediation agreement to spend a substantial amount of time with either parent. This requirement applies to any living arrangement, whether temporary or permanent.”
Furthermore, Fla. Stat. § 827.04 provide that a person commits a felony of third degree if he impregnates a child under 16 years of age. Fla. Stat. § 827.04 states:
“(3) A person 21 years of age or older who impregnates a child under 16 years of age commits an act of child abuse which constitutes a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084. . . . Neither the victim's lack of chastity nor the victim's consent is a defense to the crime proscribed under this subsection.”
The punishment for a third degree felony is given in Fla. Stat. § 775.082, subsection (3) (d) which states:
“(3) A person who has been convicted of any other designated felony may be punished as follows:
***
(e) For a felony of the third degree, by a term of imprisonment not exceeding 5 years.”