How can a will be revoked in Arizona?
[…] If the decedent died intestate, the decedent's intestate estate passes as if the killer disclaimed that person's intestate share.
B. The felonious and intentional killing of the decedent:
1. Revokes any revocable:
(a) Disposition or appointment of property made by the decedent to the killer in a governing instrument.”
A.R.S. § 14-2804:
“Termination of marriage; effect; revocation of probate and nonprobate transfers; federal law; definitions
A. Except as provided by the express terms of a governing instrument, a court order or a contract relating to the division of the marital estate made between a divorced couple before or after the marriage, divorce or annulment, the divorce or annulment of a marriage:
1. Revokes any revocable: