How can a will be revoked in Michigan?
[…] (4) The testator is presumed to have intended a subsequent will to supplement rather than replace a previous will if the subsequent will does not make a complete disposition of the testator's estate. If this presumption arises and is not rebutted by clear and convincing evidence, the subsequent will revokes the previous will only to the extent the subsequent will is inconsistent with the previous will, and each will is fully operative on the testator's death to the extent they are not inconsistent.”
MCLS § 700.2508 :
“Revocation by change of circumstances.
Except as provided in sections 2802 to 2809, a change of circumstances does not revoke a will or a part of a will.”
MCLS § 700.2509:
Except as provided in sections 2802 to 2809, a change of circumstances does not revoke a will or a part of a will.”
“Revival of revoked will.