Is it legal and or right for a judge to award the other person 100% of your expense money as income?
[…] After a twelve-month
period during which the obligor did not receive the parenting time
adjustment, the obligor may petition the court to modify the child
support order. The obligor may be granted a prospective parenting time
adjustment upon a showing that the obligor has actually exercised the
threshold number of overnights in the preceding twelve months. No
retroactive modification or credit from the child support guidelines
amount shall be granted based on this section.
SECTION 7. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma
Statutes as Section 118F[43-118F] of Title 43, unless there is created a
duplication in numbering, reads as follows:
A. The court shall enter a medical support order in any case in which
an ongoing child support order is entered or modified. Medical support,
for the purpose of this section, is defined as health insurance, cash
medical support, or a combination of both.
1. "Health insurance" includes:
a. fee for service,
b. health maintenance organization,
c. preferred provider organization, and
d. other types of coverage, including, but not limited to, Indian
Health Services or Defense Eligibility Enrollment Reporting System